Staff List

Pastoral

Contact details and information for year groups can be found on the following parent pages:

Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11

Teaching Staff

Mr M Serridge Headteacher
Mrs D German Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Woods Deputy Headteacher, DSL
Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Mann Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader English
Mr A Whitworth Assistant Headteacher
Mr N Reed Assistant Headteacher, Year Leader 11
Mrs C Brown Associate Senior Leader, Curriculum Leader History
Mr P Townsend Associate Senior Leader, Science
Mrs C Collins Curriculum Leader Art
Miss T Fowler Year Leader 9, Lead Practitioner Photography, Art
Mrs J Gibbs Art
Mr A Whitworth Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, Humanities
Mrs D Robertson Curriculum Leader ICT & Computing
Mr M Haysom  Computing & ICT, PE
Mr M Serridge Headteacher, ICT
Mr S Cleeves Curriculum Leader DT
Mrs E Law SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering, PSHE
Mr T Larcombe DT
Mrs J Rose DT
Mr J Mann Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader English
Miss V Thompson Lead Practitioner English, Media
Mr J Marsh Assistant Curriculum Leader English
Miss H Bain English
Miss C Bays English
Mrs K Wells English
Mrs V Ford Year Leader 9, English, Media, PSHE (Maternity Leave)
Mrs K Everett English, Careers
Mrs H Hamilton English
Miss K Kilby English
Mrs H Roberts English, Media
Miss C Smith Year Leader 10, English
Ms R Calder Head of Humanities, Geography
Miss C Darby Lead Practitioner Geography
Ms T Blair Geography, Media, RE, Citizenship
Miss M Bond Geography
Mrs K Shaw Geography
Mrs K Holton Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE, Careers
Mrs K Woods Deputy Headteacher, Careers, H&SC
Mrs C Brown Associate Senior Leader, Curriculum Leader History
Mr N Bates Lead Practioner History, RE
Mr R Bowry History
Mr A Whitworth Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, History, RE
Mrs S Swanton History, RE
Mrs E Law SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering
Mrs P Dale Specialist Teacher & Lead for Looked After Children
Miss G Orchard SEN Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs C May Maths, SEN Teacher
Mr K Kambarev Director of Mathematics & Numeracy
Mrs C Marsh Assistant Curriculum Leader Maths, Statistics
Mrs S Frape Lead Practitioner Maths
Mr L Carter Year Leader 7, Maths, PE, Careers
Mrs C Clackson Maths
Mr J Massiah Maths
Mr E Nias Maths
Mr N Reed Assisstant Headteacher, Year Leader 11, Maths, Statistics
Mr N Preece Maths
Mrs C May Maths, SEN Teacher
Mr G Fluellen Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader – Media
Mrs V Ford Year Leader 9, English, Media, PSHE
Ms T Blair Geography, Media, RE, Citizenship
Mrs H Roberts English, Media
Miss V Thompson Lead Practitioner English, Media
Mlle A Machu Curriculum Leader MFL, Maths, PSHE
Mrs D German Deputy Headteacher, MFL, Careers, RE
Miss M Gritti MFL
Miss J Hill MFL
Mr E Manson Curriculum Leader Performing Arts, Head of Kestrel House
Miss L Walker Lead Practitioner – Dance (Maternity Leave)
Mrs E Massiah Music (Maternity Leave)
Miss N Chadwick Music
Miss E Wright Dance, Drama
Mr D Allon Instructor of Music, Link Assistant
Mrs V Lane Instructor of Music
Mr R Robinson Instructor of Music
Mrs K Holton Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE
Miss C Campbell Science, PSHE
Miss G Orchard SEN Teacher, Careers, Vocational, PSHE
Mrs S Priestman Curriculum Leader RE, Careers, PSHE
Mr P Townsend Science, PSHE
Mr N Reed Associate Senior Leader, Year Leader 8, Mathematics, Statistics, PSHE
Mr C Briggs Curriculum Leader PE, Careers, Primary Sports Coordinator
Mrs K Winnett Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr L Carter Year Leader 7, Maths, PE, Careers
Mr B Cole Year Leader 8, PE
Miss E Escritt Transition Learning Manager – (Year 7), PE
Mr M Haysom Computing and ICT, PE
Mrs K Holton Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE
Mrs S Priestman Curriculum Leader RE, Careers, PSHE
Ms V Blair Geography, RE
Mrs C Lovett Curriculum Leader Science
Miss K Jameson Assistant Curriculum Leader Science (Maternity Leave)
Mrs S Nejman Assistant Curriculum Leader Science
Mrs A Downs Lead Practitioner Science
Mrs J Burden Science
Miss H Burley Science
Miss C Campbell Science (Maternity Leave)
Miss J Castle Science (Maternity Leave)
Mrs S Crossley Year Leader 11, Science (Maternity Leave)
Mr M Harris Science
Mr D Mannion Science
Mr P Townsend Associate Senior Leader, Science, Careers

Support Staff

Mrs H Vanderplank Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
Mrs C Brown Administrative Assistant – Reception
Mrs S Burningham Library Resource Manager
Mrs L Cook Exams Officer, Senior Administration Assistant
Mr G Davis IT Network Manager
Mr D Dinu IT Technician
Mrs M Dyer Food Technician (Maternity Leave)
Mrs N Farrelly Senior Administration Assistant
Mrs T Freemantle Administration Assistant – Receptionist
Mrs L Henderson Art Technician
Mrs K Jackson Student Welfare Assistant
Mrs A Matthews Science Technician
Mr A May IT Technician
Mrs S Newport Food Technician
Mrs S Pape Finance Administration Assistant
Mrs S Preece SIMS Officer
Mrs N Randall Finance Manager
Mrs T Roberts School Business Manager
Mrs W Shaw Kitchen (H3CS)
Mr B Talbot DT Technician
Mrs M Tilley Cleaner (Science)
Mrs J Todd Administration Assistant
Mrs K Warren SIMS Officer
Pauline Wells Senior Administration Assistant
Mr K Willerton Senior Science Technician
Mrs J Tunney The Link Manager
Mr D Allon The Link Assistant
Mr A Whitworth Curriculum Leader – Careers
Liz Manning Careers Advisor
Pauline Wells Careers Administration
Mrs J Buckley Family Partnership Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J McLachlan Education Welfare Assistant (Attendance)
Mrs V Seren Assistant to SENCO, HLTA (Maternity Leave)
Mrs K Manson Assistant to SENCO
Miss C Chase HLTA
Miss I Haywood Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Meechan Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Burton-Pye Teaching Assistant, ELSA
Mr S North Teaching Assistant
Miss J Cox Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Jones Teaching Assistant
Miss L Sutton Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Miss A Wells Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Branston-Jones Year 11
Mrs L Chappell Years 9 and 10
Mrs K Mccullough Years 9 and 10
Mrs L Meek Years 7
Mrs G Meighan Protected Learning Manager
Mrs A Harris Cover and Trips Manager
Mrs J Appleton Cover Supervisor
Mr R Appleton Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Headdon Cover Supervisor
Mr S Badby Site Manager
Mr A Baird Site Assistant
Mr G White Site Assistant